MBA Officers 2016-2018

MBA OFFICERS
Moderator: Eddie Newton (Thorington Road)
Vice Moderator: Rev. Keith Gambill (McGehee Road)
Clerk: Jessica Palmer (Eastern Oaks)
Treasurer: Rev. Ken May (First Baptist)

MBA COMMUNITY MINISTRIES, INC. BOARD OF DIRECTORS
2018 Rev. Terrence Jones (Strong Tower)
Ana Raymundo (Vaughn Forest)
Rev. Trevor Perry (Letohatchee)
2017 Dr. Danny Gillenwater (Eastern Oaks)
Sherry White (Heritage)
* Rev. Alan Cross (Gateway)
2016  Brenda Ingram (First Baptist)
Jessica Bedient (Pike Road)
Christine Windon (Heritage)

BUDGET AND FINANCE COMMITTEE
2018 Rev. Rick Evans (Dalraida)
Rev. Tim Head (Capitol Heights)
* Dr. Rick Marshall (Eastern Hills)
2017 Cecil Dorsey (Sampey Memorial)
Rodney Bledsoe (First Baptist)
Rev. Eddie Gillenwater (Eastern Oaks)
Dr. Shawn Merithew (Morningview)
2016 Eddie Newton (Thorington Road)
Ann Collister (Taylor Road)
Dr. Teman Knight (Heritage)
Rev. Keith Gambill (McGehee Road)

Ex officio: Personnel Committee Chairman, Moderator

BUILDING AND GROUNDS COMMITTEE
2018  Rick Pate (Lowndesboro)
Mike Moseley (Sampey Memorial)
David Willis (McGehee Road)

CAMPUS MINISTRIES COMMITTEE
2018  Jeremy Dickey (Heritage)
Meredith McLendon (Eastern Hills)
2017   Justin Law (First Baptist)
Gene Kim (Eastmont)
2016  Bekah Gordon (Dalraida)
Rev. Reid Ward (Morningview)

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE
Robin Crowe (Dalraida)
Rev. Doug Rogers (First Baptist)
Charleen Hobbs (Pinedale)
Brittney Gardner (Eastern Hills)

ENDOWMENT COMMITTEE
2018  Nathan McCarthy (First Baptist)
Bill Harper (Eastern Hills)
2017  Rev. Drew Burton (Gateway)
Rev. Wayne Cobb (Eastern Oaks)
2016 * Ted Jackson (First Baptist)
Ex Officio: Moderator

INSURANCE COMMITTEE
Elaina D’Arciprete (Sampey Memorial)
Wayne Hooks (Heritage)

NOMINATING COMMITTEE
2018  Gene Haynes (Eastern Hills)
Jennifer Foster (Heritage)
2017 Steve Nave (Trinity Memorial)
*Trevor Perry (Letohatchee)
Mike Moseley (Sampey Memorial)
Glenda Lacey (Lapine)

PERSONNEL COMMITTEE
2018 Tull Gearreald (Taylor Road)
John Ashworth (First Baptist)
2017  Rev. Gary Burton (Pintlala)
Jason Gardner (Eastern Hills)
2016  Dr. Jim Williams (Vaughn Forest)
*Terry Wilson (Heritage)

PETITIONARY LETTERS COMMITTEE
2018   Rev. Eugene Zeigler (Bible Missionary)
Robbie Willis (McGehee Road)
2017   Rev. Mike Northcutt (Eastmont)
Jeff Mayton (First Baptist)
2016  Alan Davis (Sampey Memorial)
* Rev. James Greene (Lowndesboro)

PROGRAM EVALUATION COMMITTEE
2018   Rev. Mike Northcutt (Eastmont)
Rev. Eugene Zeigler (Bible Missionary)
2017   Dr. Shawn Merithew (Morningview)
2016   Rev. Kenny Hoomes (First Baptist)
Ex Officio: Moderator, Chairman of Budget & Finance and Personnel Committee

MISSION/CHURCH EXTENSION COUNCIL
Chairman: Barry Leavell (Eastern Hills)
Survey Director: Dondi Williamson (Capitol Heights)
Ex Officio Members:
     Men’s Ministry Representative: Rev. Chuck Francisco (Trinity Memorial)
     WMU Director: Tammy Rolling (Snowdoun)
     Black Church Support Coordinator: Dr. D’Linell Finley
     New Work Coordinator: Burke Sylvest, Jr. (First Baptist)
     Mission Volunteer Coordinator: Marge Anderson (Southlawn)
     Hispanic Task Force: Rev. Lee Wright (Heritage)
     Mixteco Task Force: John Wible

     Church Planting Group of Mission Extension Council
Barry Leavell, Chairman
Dondi Williamson, Survey Director
Dr. D’Linell Finley, Black Church Support Coordinator
Burke Sylvest, New Work Coordinator
Dr. Rick Marshall (Eastern Hills) Ex Officio
Rev. Mike Northcutt (Eastmont) Ex Officio
Dr. Jay Wolf (First Baptist) Ex Officio

     Missions Partnerships of Mission Extension Council
Barry Leavell, Chairman
Marge Anderson, Mission Volunteer Coordinator
Tammy Rolling, WMU Director
Rev. Lee Wright, Hispanic Task Force
Rev. Chuck Francisco, Men’s Ministry Representative

Program Directors
Disaster Relief Director: Scott Whittington (Taylor Road)
Co-Disaster Relief Director: Lisa Rose (MBA/Gateway)
WMU Director: Tammy Rolling (Snowdoun)
VBS Director: Margaret Spain (Eastern Hills)
Christian Life Director: Rev. James Greene (Lowndesboro)